Answers

2016-01-17T19:50:19+05:30
it is an interesting biography with the emphasis on multiculturalism. it does violence to a certain brand of philosophy because of its profound anti-victimization message and its focus on individual responsibility, the power of merit to supplant racism, and the necessity of climbing gradually rather than expecting to be catapulted instantaneously into an equality of outcome.but its amazing and one must read...

mark as best pls

2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T19:56:21+05:30
Booker .Taliaferro .Washington was an African - American socialist , author ,orator and advisor to the presidents of USA ..Washington was a pragmatist who engaged in deliberate ambiguity in order to sustain white recognition of his leadership.  His widely read autobiography, Up from Slavery (1901), stands as a classic in the genre of narratives by American self-made men, as well as the prime source for Washington’s social and historical philosophy. His racial philosophy did not long survive his death, but in theory and practice, his views on economic self-reliance have remained one of the deepest strains in Afro-American thought.
Success is to be measured not so much by the position that one has reached in life as by the obstacles which he has overcome.



thank u and comment for changes and mark as brainiest if useful and possible
                                                                                               Yours Tanishq
3 3 3