Answers

2016-01-17T19:44:50+05:30
(a) Circumference of circle = 2πr Circumference = 2 × 22/7 × 3.5 = 22cm (b) Area of circle = π×r×r Area = 22/7 × 4.65 × 4.65 = 67.95 sq.cm Hope it's clear to u...
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T21:08:28+05:30
A. GIVEN RADIUS=3.5 cm
               
∴ circumference=2πr
                                             =2*22/7*3.5
                                               =22cm2
 b. given radius=4.65cm
             
area=πr*r
                         =22/7*4.65*4.65
                         67.95cm2
2 5 2