Answers

2016-01-17T21:22:05+05:30
1.Energy Possessed by a moving object is known as Kinetic Energy.
E.g.,Moving Car,Flying Plane,Moving Ball,etc.
2.Energy Possessed in a object kept at a height is known as Potential Energy.
E.g.,Ceiling Fan,Book kept at Table,etc.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T21:23:20+05:30
kinetic energy is the energy possessed by a moving object  i.e. 1/2*m*v²
eg: when we run ...
and,
 potential energy is the energy possessed by an object due to virtue of it's shape , size and position i.e. mgh 
eg: bird flying up in the sky ...
i hope it helps....
1 5 1
i will send my problems when i feel difficulty on physics
 but i m not in fb i m here only n in gmail 
in brainly n in gmail 
ok plz give that
 i hv send u a message check it out