Answers

2016-01-17T21:34:37+05:30
e are the world,we are the childrens,we are the one who makes a brighter day". These are the lines said by Michael Jackson. Good morning to one and all present here. I (name) am here to address a speech on the topic Children . Childrens are the future of every nation across the world.If they learn good things and grow up,they can advise others in their life. When a child is born their family is filled with happiness. Schools,collages etc are working just because of children. Childrens are the budding stars, the more you embrace them the more they shine
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-17T22:00:47+05:30
What are the freedoms of the children?Personal and collective liberties• Personal liberties : They correspond to the liberties that all individuals possess. The most fundamental personal freedoms are the freedom of speech, expression, movement, thought, consciousness, religion and the right to a private life.• Collective liberties : They correspond to liberties for groups of people: freedom of association, peaceful meeting, collective labor  and the right to strike.

Freedom of the children
Children have rights and liberties like adults. But children are more fragile and vulnerable than adults. So, until they become adults, the liberties of children are more restricted in order to ensure their security and well-being.Nevertheless, they have liberties which it is important to respect. It concerns mainly liberties of “citizenship”;  the freedom of speech, expression and association, and “spiritual” or “religious” liberties; the freedom of thought, consciousness and religion.

Children have the right, as do the adults, to have an opinion, to express it and to meet in order to share their point of view.Every child has the right to express freely their opinion on all the questions which concern his/her life. So a child should not be the victim of the pressure of an adult, who would try to force him/her in order to influence them in their opinion or who would prevent them from expressing themself freely.The freedom of expression for the children also involves their right to be informed. It is the right of the children to know what happens and to access information which interests them. Then children can comprehend current problems, inquire and build up their own opinion on topical subjects.
3 4 3
Please Please Please mark as Brainlest answer
thank u
please mark my answer as brainlest answer
mark my answer as brainlest answer
thanks