Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-17T22:43:26+05:30


Chemical nomenclature. A chemical nomenclature is a set of rules to generate systematic names for chemical compounds. The nomenclature used most frequently worldwide is the one created and developed by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC).
3 5 3
Please Mark as Brainlest answer
Hey Please Mark my answer as Brainlest answer 
thank u thanku thank u very very much 
you are most wellcom dear
2016-01-18T19:13:24+05:30
International union of pure and applied chemistry 

0