Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T23:33:42+05:30
Current will flow because graphite is good conductor of electricity...pencil contains graphite..hence,we can say that current will flow through the circuit
1 5 1
2016-01-17T23:39:26+05:30
NO CURRENT WONT FLOW BECAUSE THE POINTS OF THE PENCIL ARE NOT MADE OF A CONDUCTOR IT IS MADE FRM CLAY LEAD WHICH ARE BOTH POOR CONDUCTOR OF ELECTRICITY
0
yes the current will flow as the lead of pencil is made up of graphite and it is a good conductor of electricity
see my friend they say the lead of the pencil is made of graphite but it is not really made of graphite cause it is very costly  n do u think if the lead was made of graphite it would cost u just rs5