One car {A} does work in 10 seconds . Another car {B} does the same work in 5 seconds . Which car will consume more fuel in doing the same amount of work ?

2
Power = Energy/Time
Fuel = Energy
Power is inversely proportional to Time.
Srry
I will explain this to u tomorrow in the class..

Answers

2016-01-18T16:36:14+05:30
Car A
 BECAUSE TIME CONSUMED IS MORE SO THERE WILL BE MORE FUEL CONSUMPTION

0
see the above line 
BUT THE WORK WILL BE DONE FASTER IN CAR B SO FUEL CONSUMED WILL BE LESS
This is the equation : Power = Work / Time ; This means more the time less will be power
and here fuel is energy 
ok sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-18T16:42:28+05:30
the answer is (B) because power is inversely proportional to time so if time increases power will be reduced and if power reduces then energy would be increased so the option is (b)
2 4 2