Answers

2016-01-18T16:55:31+05:30
2(lb+bh+hl)
2(26×26 +26×45 +45×26)
2(676+1170+1170)
2(3016)
6032

6032×20
120640cm²=area of sheet

1206.40m²
120.64×10 =cost
120.64 rs
1 4 1
1026.4 is wrong answer
anyways, thanks for answering the upper part
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-18T17:10:42+05:30
Given,
Length = 26cm
breadth = 26cm
Height = 45 cm
Therefore total surface area = 2(lb+bh+hl)
T.S.A = 2(26*26 + 26*45 + 45*26)
T.S.A = 2(676 + 1170 + 1170)
T.S.A = 6032 cm2
Therefore area of 20 such tins is = 6032 * 20
= 120640cm2

In meters = 12.064 m2
Therefore cost of 20 tins = 12.064 * 10 = Rs.120.64 
2 5 2