There are seven persons up on a ladder, A, B, C, D, E, F and G (not in that order). A is further up than E but is lower than C. B is in the middle. G is between A and B. E is between B and F. If F is between E and D, the person on the bottom step of the ladder will be

2

Answers

2016-01-18T21:24:40+05:30
This is my conclusion:
C is in top of the ladder. 
Position from top to bottom = C A G B E F D
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-18T21:31:40+05:30
Let us divide our statements in equation and i am using 2 symbols i.e < for further up and > for lower
⇒Statement 1 states that E < A < C
⇒Statement 2 states that B is the middle i.e the 4th place
⇒Statement 3 states that G is between A and B i.e B < G < A
⇒Statement 4 states that F < E < B
⇒Statement 5 states that D < F < E
After reading and understanding all the equations we can tell the order in the following manner :-
D < F < E < B < G < A < C
∴ It clearly states that the person on the bottom step is person D
1 5 1