Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-19T18:17:35+05:30
Inverse Variation. Inverse Proportion. Inversely Proportional. A relationship between two variables in which the product is a constant. When one variable increases the other decreases in proportion so that the product is unchanged.
1 5 1
2016-01-19T19:44:46+05:30
Inverse proportions : If one variable increases the other variable decreases .

Direct proportions : if one variable increses the other variable also increases .
0