Answers

2016-01-19T18:36:27+05:30
One of the greatest problems that the world is facing today is that of environmental pollution, increasing with every passing year and causing grave and irreparable damage to the earth. Environmental pollution consists of five basic types of pollution, namely, air, water, soil, noise and light.
1 5 1
why didn't u mention it 1st?
well i forgot sorry
is that alright?
well i got my answer here :- http://brainly.in/question/50966
i need it for my project
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-19T18:45:08+05:30
when we add something unwanted or harmful to the environment that alter its composition,we call it pollution.
there are many kinds of pollutions:
eg:Air pollution,Water pollution,Noise pollution,Soil pollution or land pollution etc..

by any means if our environment gets affected negatively, creates lots of problems and many challenges in living a simple and healthy life.

reasons for pollution are:
Greed for more
Craze for ease
Lack of planning

we can control pollution by:

Making Sustainable Transportation Choices
Making Sustainable Food Choices
Making Sustainable Energy Choices
Recycling, Reusing, and Reducing Your Waste etc..


3 5 3
thanks!!
well i needed it in sanskrip :P\
but i forgot to mention