Answers

2016-01-19T19:46:20+05:30
India is the country in south Asia the prime of India is narendra modi and the capital of India is New Delhi and the president of India is pranab mukherji
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-19T20:31:47+05:30
India is the greatest democratic country in the world.It has 29 states and lots and lots of languages and traditions.New Delhi is its capital.Chennai,Kolkata and Mumbai are the major cities of it.Hockey is its national game.It has one of the seven wonders of the world,Taj Mahal in Agra.
2 5 2