Answers

2016-01-20T21:44:58+05:30
National Integration means combining an economy with rest of the world.
This is definition of Globalization.

If answer is satisfying pls comment.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-20T21:57:19+05:30
The best example of national integration you can take as INDIA. here is wide range of things such as food habits customs etc. but we are all basically INDIA under the canopy of our national flag.the unforgatable strugle of INDIAS independece is an excellent example of national integration where all people came and stood together .hindi is our national language but beside hindi we speak different languages such as gujarati kashmiri etc.swami vivekanand who himself was hindu had read extensively about bible and talked it about at the world parliament of religion. as a car moves only when the 4 wheels of the car moves in one direction,the world will towards destination of peace,fraternity,brotherhood only when the people from different diversities come together to pay reverence to each other.let peace prevail on earth.
2 4 2