Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-21T08:05:59+05:30
Suppose the length of the square is x . Then it's perimeter would be equal to 4x . Then the perimeter of the triangle would be 3( x+4) Now as they are equal 4x = 3(x+4) 4x= 3x+12 X= 12 Therefore perimeter of the square is 4x = 4× 12= 48
2 3 2
r u a fan of kuroko???
No
i did not ask u....i asked the person who askd ths question..
yes that is y he is my profile pic
i 2 lyk hm
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-21T11:49:18+05:30


Let the length of the side of square be a inches
and Length of equilateral triangle be x inches
A/q
x = 4+ a
and , 3x = 4a
⇒3(4 +a) = 4a
⇒a = 12 
so perimeter of square = 4× 12 = 48 inches 
1 5 1