Answers

2016-01-21T11:26:56+05:30
The Hồ Chí Minh trail  known in Vietnam as the  was a logistical system that ran from the Democratic Republic of Vietnam (North Vietnam) to the Republic of Vietnam (South Vietnam) through the neighboring kingdoms of Laos and Cambodia. The system provided support, in the form of manpower and materiel, to the National Front for the Liberation of South Vietnam (called the Vietcong or "VC" by its opponents) and the People's Army of Vietnam (PAVN), or North Vietnamese Army, during the Vietnam War. It was named by the Americans after North Vietnamese president Hồ Chí Minh. According to the United States National Security Agency's official history of the war, the Trail system was "one of the great achievements of military engineering
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-21T11:33:54+05:30
The trail, an immense network of footpaths and roads was used to transport men and materials from north to the South Vietnam .the trail had supported bases and hospitals along the way.
1 5 1