Answers

2016-01-21T16:45:54+05:30
Diameter= 20 cm
height=30 cm
radius= 20-10cm=10cm
Solution:
A=rh+r2=2·π·10·30+2·π·1022513.27412
therefore, answer= 2513.27cm

2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-21T16:52:23+05:30
Diameter of cylinder = 20 cm
so the radius = 20/2 = 10 cm

Height = 30cm

Total surface area of the cylinder =2πr(h+r)
                                                       = 2 
× 22/7 ×10 (30+10)
                                                       = 440/7 × 40
                                                       = 17600/7
                                                       =2514.28 cm²
3 4 3
Français est une langue belle
Oui
oh, siddevkota u know french !??
Oui
as in "learning"