YOUR FRIEND IS GOOD IN ENGLISH GEOGRAPHY AND HISTORY HOWEVER HIS PARENTS FEEL HE SHOULD CONTINUE TO PURSUE SCIENCE AND BECAME A DOCTOR EVEN THROUGH HE IS NOT VERY GOOD AT SCIENCE.
WHAT YOUR FRIEND CAN DO TO CONVIENCE HIS PARENTS.
WHAT CAREER OPTION HE COULD PURSUE

2
plzzzzzzz ask me answer fast 
OK then Just give the answer to the question.
plzz fats
fast*

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-21T18:17:22+05:30
IT DEPENDS UPON HIS INTEREST WHAT TO JOIN. HE SHOULD TELL HIS PARENTS THAT ALTHOUGH DOCTOR IS A GOOD JOB, YET HE WANTS TO JOIN AN ANOTHER CAREER. HOPE I HELPED U... PLZ MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER....
4 3 4
Its OK. And i will ask long answer.
thanxx
plzz help me
What happened?What kind of help do you need?
first of fall u tell me you are from india aur not
2016-01-21T18:17:24+05:30
‌He should make his parents understand about his interests. He should make them understand that career with no interest is equal to suicide. ‌He should give various examples about the persons who have achieved great success in English, history or geography field. ‌ He should make them aware about the various careers in English history or geography. ‌After opting for English history and geography, he can become poet or writer. He can complete his graduation by pursuing BA with history and English, then he can apply for IAS or can become professor. Good Luck! :)
3 2 3
NO THANKS
why
I DON'T WANT TO BECOME YOUR FRIEND
PLS STOP ASKING QUESTIONS NOW !
why u dont want to become friend