Answers

2016-01-21T21:15:22+05:30
Swadeshi movement aimed at removing the British Empire from power and improving economic conditions in India by following the principles of self-sufficiency which had some success.
non-cooperation movement was t
o induce the British government of INDIA to grant self-government, to India. 
0
thanx
pleasure and thnk me
pls mark as the brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-22T17:10:10+05:30
Swadeshi means "of one's own country ". To the nationalists, it meant the use of Indian Goods. It promoted self-reliance and the establishment of new Indian industries producing textiles, matches, soap, oil, etc. Jamsetji Tata initiated his Iron And Steel Industry, and V O Chidambaram Pillai set up his Steam Navigation Company. National Education was promoted to strengthen nationalist feelings. Swadeshi Movement aimed at removing the British Empire from power and improving economic conditions in India by following the principles of self-sufficiency which had some success.

On 1 August 1920, Gandhi gave a call for an all-India Non Cooperation Movement to redress the wrongs done in Punjab (The Jallianwala Bagh Massacre) and Turkey (Humiliation Of The Caliph Of The Muslims). The Non Cooperation Movement was to induce the British Government of INDIA to provide self-government for India.
1 5 1