Answers

2016-01-21T21:39:54+05:30
Genotype -  the set of genes in our DNA which is responsible for a particular trait.
phenotype - 
the physical expression or characteristics of that particular trait.
 

i guess it is correct
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-21T21:43:36+05:30
Genotype - the expression of gene of an individual for a particular trait is called genotype. Phenotype - expression of morphological characters as tall (or) dwarf plant,violet (or) white flower is called phenotype. I hope it's useful for u and plzzz mark as a brainliest my answer plzz
1 5 1
plzz mark as a brainliest my answer plzz it's very useful for u
in my answer is a correct answer i know plzz mark as a brainliest my answer
thank u soo much u ask any help for me thank u sooo much