Answers

2016-01-22T20:12:01+05:30
I think it is 198 metre square
2 4 2
pls give proper answer with solution
use formula 2.pi.r.h×rate of white washing.
blah !blah ! blah !!!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-22T20:14:37+05:30
Csa of cylinder=2πrh
                          =2*22/7*0.5*4.2
                         =13.2m
cost of white washing 1m=15
                    13.2m=15*13.2
                                 = 198rs         
3 4 3
it isn't for u wowowow
thanks nesthangam
hey iam sneha
u r welcome
oh ! hi sneha