Answers

2016-01-22T21:12:58+05:30
11 cents 11+3=14 11-4=7
1 5 1
is it correct?
yes
the girl has 7
yeah..ryt..thanks for the answer
Ok
The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-22T21:14:30+05:30


Let Bert have x cents
Georgia have y cents
A/q
x +3 = 2y
and, x -4 =y
substituting this value in the above equation,
⇒x +3 = 2(x -4)
⇒x +3 =2x -8
⇒x= 11
so Bert have 11 cents
Georgia have 7 cents

3 5 3
Ok thanks
you can mark it the best..most welcome :)
Marked dude
:)