Answers

2014-07-16T19:50:29+05:30
Protozoa-diffusion,(no respiratory organ)
insects-tracheal system,spiracles
earthworm-respires through skin and capillaries(no special respiratory organs)
fishes-gills,oxygen from water
mammals-lungs,oxygen from air
1 5 1
can u answer another of my question?
of biology
my another question?
which one?
sphymomanometer
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-16T20:58:52+05:30
Protozoa through diffusion cell surface
insects through spiracles which are connected to tracheal tubes aerobic respiraton


earhworm through moist skin aerobic respiration
fishes through gills aerobic
mammals through lungs aerobic

2 5 2