Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-22T22:00:57+05:30
It is important as it relaxes the mind and soul. there are different genres for different emotions. music makes us feel good..soothing and relaxed
hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest
2 5 2
guys who reported my answer
i didnt
ok
i dont know
fine
  • Brainly User
2016-01-22T22:01:31+05:30
music is the greatest creation of manwhich touches the soul and also helps man to sympathetically manifest unspoken desire and humanity in him. The effect of music in man is what that separated him from other animals. Due to the high effect of music in the life of human being, it is capable of breaking boundaries to unit people from different background and cultural heritage. Indeed, there are lots to say about music making it one of the most important factors in the life of human being of all races and religions. In fact, music can best be described as wonderful force that is capable of bonding people together and instituting international brotherhood, love as well as peace.

Hope its help u:)

1 5 1