Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-22T20:14:27+05:30
To find the area of a triangle, you mulitiply Base * Height * 1/2

The Area is the base times the height: Area = b × h

1 5 1
2014-02-22T20:25:57+05:30
It goes like this-

To find the area of a triangle, you mulitiply:  1/2  ×Base × perpendicular Height 
The Area is the base times the height: Area = b × h

U need to just follow this formulae: 
1/2× Base ×perpendicular Height 

0
thanks
oh come on vishakha give me a try, i want to answer your question.pleasssssssseeeeeee.
i also answered your previous question difference between molar mass and formula mass. have a look at it . can you give me another chance to answer this question by repeating it. my answer will surely help you
ok fine :)
thanks