Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T10:47:28+05:30


Its known as esterification.... CH3COOH + C2H5OH →(in presence of conc. H2SO4) CH3COOC2H5 + H20
2 5 2
choose btween C2H6 n C2H4 n C2H2
i didn't get you....
i mean u need to chose the ans among the above options.. n u'll ne'er get me..hehe
2016-01-23T16:02:47+05:30
The byproducts of this reaction is ethyl ethanoate or sweet ester and water here the conc. sulphuric acid is a catalyst which allow the reaction to undergo at different rate without changing its chemical property
0