Answers

2016-01-23T15:56:16+05:30


• Time taken by A to finish the work alone = 25 days
• Time taken by B to finish the work alone = 20 days
• Work done by A alone in 1 day = 1 / 25 th part of work
• Work done by B alone in 1 day = 1 / 20 th part of work
• Work done by (A + B) in one day = 1/25 + 1/20 = 9/100 th part
• Work done by (A + B) in 5 days = 9/100 * 5 = 9/20
• Work remaining = 1 - 9/20 = 11/20
• Time taken by B alone to finish the remaining work = 11/20 * 1/20.
0
ya my also mistake
thnx samira for telling it correct
my pleasure
In which std. you all are in?
Class 8
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T15:56:57+05:30
Please see the attachment. The answer is 11 days. If my answer had been helpful to you then please do mark my answer as the brainliest answer!!!
1 5 1
thank you very much!
my pleasure!.thanks for marking my answer as the brainliest