Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T18:19:19+05:30
Desks are being damaged due to irresponsible behavior of students towards school property. This can be prevented by giving punishment to those students or taking money from them as a fine. By teaching them the lessons how wood is secured from cutting trees and how trees have a essential value in our lives.
HOPE it helps you 

2 5 2
thx it really helped me preet2002
bienvenue
a desk leader would help this problem?
thanks for marking my answer as the best !
yw and thx for the tips
2016-01-23T18:23:45+05:30
O. You can ask the children at your school to paint the desks and benches
O. Assign a clean desk to each student at the beginning of the year & make them accountable for it all year.
O. And, change the attitude of the students towards the furniture.
O. Hold a seminar about how valuable he school furniture is, and how we can prevent it.

Hope this answers your question...

0
O. Fine the students who damages the materials
ya the fine would work
:)
thx
why not give it a Thanks..?