Answers

2016-01-23T20:15:38+05:30
When the ground is hot, it heats the air above it. This warm air rises. As the air rises, water vapour cools and forms a cloud. When air continues to rise, the cloud gets bigger and bigger. In the tops of the clouds, temperature is below freezing and the water vapour turns into ice.Now, the cloud becomes a thundercloud. Lots of small bits of ice bump into each other as they move around. All these collisions cause a build up of electrical charge.Eventually, the whole cloud fills up with electrical charges. Lighter, positively charged particles form at the top of the cloud. Heavier, negatively charged particles sink to the bottom of the cloud.When the positive and negative charges grow large enough, a giant spark - lightning - occurs between the two charges within the cloud. This is like a static electricity sparks you see, but much bigger.
0
plz mrk dis bst
Lighter, positively charged particles form at the top of the cloud. Heavier, negatively charged particles sink to the bottom of the cloud.

When the positive and negative charges grow large enough, a giant spark - lightning - occurs between the two charges within the cloud.
plz mark this brainliest
means wht
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T20:19:03+05:30
A spark is a stream of electrons jumping across an air gap, heating the air until it glows and expands. Certain conditions can cause enough static electricity buildup to cause a spark or lightning. A spark often requires both a conductor and non-conductor. Lightning is an extreme example of a spark.
2 5 2