Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-23T20:17:56+05:30


Let the weight of flour be 8x kg
and sugar be 6x kg
A/q
8x +6x =28
⇒14x =28
⇒x =2 
so the weight of flour is 8×2 = 16 kg
and the weight of sugar is 6×2 = 12 kg
2 4 2
most welcome
Qais plz. Answer my one more question from my profile
Starting from Mandy
ok lemme see
Hey qais have u seen?
2016-01-23T20:20:23+05:30
Please ignore this answer. it was a mistake

1 5 1
Thanks vegra
Sorry vegeta
no it is right