Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T22:55:56+05:30


Superstition is something we follow like luck.eg: wearing a horseshoe pendant with a chain. it's like we do it to bring good luck to us or avoid bad omens.eg; avoiding walking under the ladder.

myth is a widely held but false story or idea.it is half true and half lie. we can never believe it with 100% assurance.it is mostly historical
2 5 2
pls mark as brainliest
yeah sure
pls mark as brainliest
tq so so much : )
welcome
my pleasure
2016-01-24T07:39:30+05:30


Supersition:: A belief or way of behaving that is based on fear of the unknown and faith in magic or luck a belief that certain events or things will bring good or bad luck
eg : it is a communication n supersition that a black cat crossing your path is bad luck


Myths:: an idea or story that is believed by many people but that is not true
eg:: it is an enduring myth that money brings happiness
0
thank u so much................
welcome