Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T08:31:48+05:30


Being a vegetarian which help in prevention of heart diseases,cancer ,kidney stones ,etc. to which meat eating is linked with.Flesh foods are loaded with dangerous poisons and contaminants such as hormones, herbicides and pesticides, and antibiotics. As these toxins are all fat-soluble, they concentrate in the fatty flesh of the animals.
1 5 1
2016-01-24T08:45:19+05:30


If we see the food chain, there are many toxins that may enter in the food chain. This is called Biological Magnification
0
BHAVYABHADURIYA has got the remaining part of my answer.
Tx..