Answers

2016-01-24T09:23:16+05:30
The principle of lens is refraction and principle of mirror is reflection.
0
Mirror have only one focal point but lens have two.
a spherical mirror is a totally opaque object and lens are transparent
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T10:00:15+05:30
A plane is a flat surface. So a plane mirror is just a smooth, mirrored surface that is completely flat.A sphere is the 3D version of a perfect circle - it's a shape with a consistent curve all the way round, and a constant radius. So a spherical mirror
1 5 1