Answers

2016-01-24T10:54:16+05:30
Beacuse it it multiple mirrors is not fixed
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T19:11:48+05:30
Because a prism is tringular in shape and when white light falls on it ,it splits the light into its seven constituent colour . while a sphere prism forms and act as a convex lens because sphere's surface bulges outwards and hence convex lens converges the light falling on it
1 5 1
But raindrop is also act like a prism. And it forms a spectrum.
thnx bro