Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T12:38:16+05:30
Volume of each soap cake=lbh
                                         =7*5*2.5
                                         =87.5cm^3
volume of box=lbh
                       =56*40*25
                        =56000cm^3
therefore no of soap cakes which can be kept in that box=volume of box divided by volume of soap cake
                                      =56000/87.5
                                       =640
Therefore 640 soap cakes can be kept in that box.
2 4 2
thank you so much...
thank you for writing so long
2016-01-24T12:42:30+05:30
The dimensions of soap cakes are
l=7cm
b=5cm
h=2.5cm
volume of soap cake=l*b*h
                           =7*5*2.5
                             =87.5cm^3
the measures of box=
l=56cm
b=40cm
h=25cm
volume of box=56cm*40cm*25cm
                     =56000cm^3
soap cakes that fit in the box=volume of box/volume of soap cake
                                               =56000/87.5
                                               =640 soap cakes
1 1 1