Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T13:59:25+05:30


1/  Grant use or occupation of under a term of contract
e.g.  I am leasing my country estate to some foreigners.
4 4 4
Please mark as Brainliest
ok thanks a lot
u r welcome
ok
what can do for now
2016-01-24T13:59:56+05:30


To lease something means giving the permission of something that belongs to you,to a third party for a specified period of time.

Example: I advised Ram to lease out his piece of land if he is in so need of money.

hope that helps. :)
2 3 2