The present age of Geetha is x yrs.what was her age 3 yrs back?what will be her age after 5 yrs ?Her dad is 7 yrs more than 3 times her age,what is his age????her grandfather is twice the age of her father,how old is her grand father?her grandmother is 5 yrs younger to her grand father how old is she?please give me the answer(s) with the calculation so that i can check it with mine.

2
do we have to find the answer in terms of X?
 you don't have to find the value of x...

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T19:09:43+05:30
Geeta's age 3 years back = x-3
Geeta's age after 5 years= x+5
Her dad's age = 3x + 7
Her grandfater's age = 2(3x+7) = 6x + 14
Her grandother's age = 6x + 14 - 5 = 6x + 9.


2 5 2
2016-01-24T20:25:12+05:30
Let the present age of Geetha be = x
Geetha's age 3yrs back = x-3
Geetha's age after 5yrs = x+5
Geetha's father's age = (3 × x )+7
                                    = 3x+7
Geetha's GrandFather's age = 2×father
                                               = 2(3x+7)
                                               = 6x+14
Geetha's GrandMother's age = grandfather - 5
                                               = (6x+14) - 5
                                               = 6x+14-5
                                               = 6x+9

Hope it helps :)
1 5 1