You find a book from the school library lying on one of the table of your class room at the end of the day you gave it to the class monitor to hand it over to class teacher. however, he has misplaced it and is unable to return it. discuss with you partner what you and the monitor will need to do, and how you will resolve the situation

2

Answers

2016-01-24T22:03:31+05:30
First of all we'll together try to find out that book . Then if we are unable to find it , we'll tell the truth to our class teacher and ask her the next step that we should do. We'll do exactly what our class teacher said....
0
kk it is small but very useful. thq
welcome....
and sry for short answer...but what do you mean by kk
ok
kk means ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T22:28:51+05:30
FIRST OF ALL WE'LL TRY TO FIND IT AND IF NOT THEN WE'LL TELL THE TRUTH TO OUR TEACHER BUT THE SAME BOOK AND GIVE IT TO THE LIBRARY TEACHER PROBLEM SOLVED
1 5 1