Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-17T16:11:39+05:30
Characterstics of synthetic fibres
durable
less expensive
easily available
easy to maintain
dry up quickly
catch fire easily

true
true


i hope you like it and will help you roo
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T15:02:44+05:30
Synthetic fibers are  usually made fro humans and not from natural substance 
it is usually make by chains of fibers and can be find in many types like nylon, acrylic and used in many things to clothes to manufacturing of parachutes.

true and false
true
true


0