Answers

2016-01-25T16:38:49+05:30
A combination reaction (also known as a synthesis reaction) is a reaction where two or more elements or compounds (reactants) combine to form a single compound (product). Such reactions may be represented by equations of the following form: X + Y → XY.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T16:50:09+05:30
A reaction in which two reactants combine to form one product
1 5 1