Area??
how??????
area or perimeter??
To find the area of a rectangle, multiply the length by the width. The formula is:
A = L x W, where A is the area, L is the length, W is the width, and · means multiply.

A square is a rectangle with 4 equal sides. To find the area of a square, multiply the length of one side by itself. The formula is:
A = s squared or A = s x s, where A is the area, s is the length of a side, and · means multiply.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T17:34:58+05:30
Formula of rectangle= 2[L+B]
2 5 2
2014-07-17T18:05:09+05:30
Formula of area of rectangle -
2[l+b]
2 5 2
perimeter is 2(l+b) .............and area is=L*B