Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T18:18:01+05:30
The Midday Meal Scheme is a school meal programme of the government of India designed to improve the nutritional status of school-age children nationwide. The programme supplies free lunches on working days for children in primary and upper primary classes in government, government aided, local body, Education Guarantee Scheme, and alternate innovative education centres,Madarsa and Maqtabs supported under Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, and National Child Labour Project schools run by the ministry of labour. Serving 120,000,000 children in over 1,265,000 schools and Education Guarantee Scheme centres, it is the largest such programme in the world.
4 4 4
THX SO MUCH
plz mrk dis bst
OK
plssssssssssss mark dis brainliest
2016-01-25T18:20:46+05:30
The renowned midday meal project is a famous school meal scheme in the country of India. The scheme was begun in the year of 1960. The main objective of the scheme is to provide day lunch to students during working school days. Some other important aims of this scheme are including protecting students from study-room hunger, improved socialization especially among the students, increasing enrollment as well as attendance, social empowerment; addressing malnutrition etc
4 4 4