Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T19:10:34+05:30


Blood is a connective tissue having different types of cells. These cells are called blood cells or blood corpuscles. They are- Red blood corpuscles or Erythrocytes White blood corpuscles or Leucocytes Blood platelets or thrombocytes White blood corpuscles have many types of cells. These cells freely float in the blood and they travel with blood to different tissues in the body. Plasma is the liquid part of the blood. It is straw colored and clear. It is the matrix of the blood and constitutes about 60% of the total volume. The intercellular fluid is called plasma. About 85 to 90% of plasma is water. There are inorganic and organic compounds in the plasma.
2 4 2
im not able to open my inbox that's why had to ask on this ..otherwise i wld ask you in inbox
Please answer my another question also 
Ok ..but where is ur another question??
No no ,.now my inbox is opening..please come in inbox..i ll ask you in inbox 
Ok
2016-01-25T20:50:00+05:30
Plasma is a constituent of blood containing antibody whereas blood is a mixture of 95%of plasma and5%if proteins,fats,carbohydrate,etc
0