Answers

2016-01-25T20:27:06+05:30
We get the mass as 50kg from first case Then solving we get KE is 2250J
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T21:05:14+05:30
KE =  \frac{1}{2}mv^{2}
500 = \frac{1}{2} m10^{2}
1000 = m×10²
m=10kg
speed is increased to 3 time. So the new speed is 30 m/s
The mass is reduced to half, so the new mass is 5kg.
KE = \frac{1}{2}mv^{2}
2KE = 5×30×30
2KE = 4500
KE = 2250 J
2 4 2
Thank uu
pls mark it
pls mark Brainliest