Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T20:41:33+05:30
Because iron can readily regains its actual structure on removal of applied force on it.
3 4 3
plz mark as BRAINLIEST
please mark it
THANKS A LOT FOR MARK IT
2016-01-25T20:46:20+05:30
Rubber is more elastic than iron because rubber
contains some elements added to it like sulphur
etc.which make it elastic .where as iron is doesn't
 contain any such elements and also iron is a metal.
metals can't expand in any way.
0
pls mark as brainliest if helpful
good answer
not a good ques. to ask but is my answer not helpful thufail?
no it is not the answer which i expected