Answers

2016-01-25T22:24:09+05:30
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T09:06:04+05:30
To break and connect the flow of electricity.


Electrical switch is used to perform all the logical operations in a digital circuit. 
There is no digital electronics with out an electrical switch. 


Usually (in positive logic), The logic level is considered as HIGH (1) when switch is OFF, and as LOW (0) when switch is ON.

Please click brainliest answer and thanks.
1 5 1
please mark me as the brainliest. Please.