Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T11:48:55+05:30


The soil is home to many animals. Microorganism like some algae , bacteria fungi are present in the soil. Bacteria and fungi present in the soil feed on dead remains of animals and plants and forms humas (which is rich in nutrients and makes the soil fertile). Thus in this way microorganisms make the soil fertile.



HOPE HELPED YOU :) IF YOU HAVE ANY DOUBTS REGARDING THIS , YOU CAN ASK TO ME FREELY.
PLZZ MARK IT BEST :)


2 4 2
plz mark it as brainliest answer
plz mark it as the best
2016-01-28T03:43:40+05:30


Microorganisms present in soil are capable of fixing nitrogen 'nitrogen fixation' on their own which help the plant to gain its nourishment
1 5 1