Answers

2016-01-26T12:08:33+05:30


Energy is the capacity of a physical system to do work. The common symbol for energy is the uppercase letter E. The standard unit is the joule, symbolized by J. One joule (1 J) is the energy resulting from the equivalent of one newton (1 N) of force acting over one meter (1 m) of displacement.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T12:08:41+05:30


energy is the capacity of doing any work. energy can be of many types like for example: nuclear energy ,mechanical energy, solar energy etc. S.I.unit of energy is Joule(J).
 i hope it helps... 
1 5 1