Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T14:00:26+05:30


To keep hands dry as soil will absorb the moisture.To increase the roughness of the hands.

Both these phenomenon will increase the friction between hands and the opponent's body, thus be better able to stop them.

3 4 3
thx
welcome and thx for marking it the brainliest
2016-01-26T14:02:17+05:30


To keep the hands dry as soil will absorb the moisture and  provide a better grip of their opponent which increases the friction between the hands and the opponent's body
3 5 3