Answers

2016-01-26T15:39:16+05:30
In equilateral triangle all sides are equal so the altitude will be 15cm
see in photo
0
if u like the answer so please tap at thank you
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T15:56:34+05:30
ABC is an equilateral triangle and so all the sides are equal.
if we take half of the base = (10√3)/2
= 5√3
we know, ( pythagoras theorem)
Let b be the height or altitude.
Hypotenuse ² = a² + b²
or, (10√3)²= (5√3)² + b²
or, 300 = 75 +b²
or, 300 - 75 = b²
or, 225 = b²
or, b=√225
= √5*5*3*3
= 5*3
= 15 cm

1 5 1
okk
:)
helloooo...... plzzzzz willlll u rplyyyy fasttttttt its urgent
if u don mind plz rply fast
its urgent to me plzzz