Answers

2016-01-26T17:07:42+05:30
Earthworm are called friends of farmer because   1.Earthworm moves through the soil that loosens and aerates the soil. This also helps the water to reach the roots quickly. 2.Earthworm 's excreta increases the fertility of the soil.  3.After their death, they get decomposed and add humus to the soil.
1 5 1
nice try
That is because the loosen the soil and they also increase soil fertility
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T18:31:03+05:30
Earthworms are called friends of farmers because they make ways for air to enter the soil, they make the soil more fertile. They convert the biodegradable waste into manure.
2 5 2